CBSE : AFFILIATION OLD NO : 130207 | CBSE : AFFILIATION NEW NO : 180018

ACHIVEMENTS

Our students participated in National Level Quiz Competition conducted by Zee Mindwars on 17 Jan 2020 at Jaipur.

(i) Prakhar Singh - VIII

(ii) Hanoke Smile - IX


Our School Football team participated in CBSE Regional Level Football Championship held at Nallamalla Reddy Foundation School and stood 1st Position and selected for CBSE National to be held from 09 to 11 Nov 2019.



Athletic team participated in CBSE Cluster VII Athletic Meet held at CMR International Institute, Medchal from 27 to 30 Sep 2019 and the won following mentioned against their names :-

Name

Event

Position

Remarks

Raghavi

1500 Mtrs

Gold Medal

Selected for Nationals

Srujana

Shot put

Bronze Medal

 

Mohd Kaif

Javlin

Gold Medal

Selected for Nationals

Bestin Verghese

100 Mtrs

Silver Medal

Selected for Nationals

Arvind Kumar

800 Mtrs
Long Jump

Silver Medal
Bronze Medal

Selected for Nationals

Yudhveer Singh

1500 Mtrs
5000 Mtrs

Silver Medal
Bronze Medal

Selected for Nationals

Soumya Tiwari and Sahasra Sri participated in 28 All India GV Malavankar Shooting Championship held at Tamilnadu from 30 Aug to 07 Sep 2018 and selected for Nationals.

D Yashika participated in Telangana State Yoga Competition held at Hyderabad and won the 2nd Position. D Yashika participated in 3rd State Level Kungfu and Karate Championship held Hyderabad and stood 2nd Position.

Athletic Team participated in Hyderabad District Athletics Trails at Gachibowli stadium, Hyderabad and won 07 Gold Medal, 04 medals and 01 Bronze Medal.

Athletic Team participated in Hyderabad District Athletics Trails at Gachibowli stadium, Hyderabad and won 07 Gold Medal, 04 medals and 01 Bronze Medal.

Athletic Team participated in 1st Charminar Challenge Athletic Championship 2019 held at Gachibowli Stadium, Hyderabad and won 01 Gold Medal, 03 Silver Medals and 03 Bronze Medals.

Our School Football team participated in CBSE Regional Level Football Championship held at Nallamalla Reddy Foundation School and stood 1st Position and selected for CBSE National to be held from 09 to 11 Nov 2019.

Students of APS Golconda participated in Hyderabad Athletics Championship conducted by Hyderabad Athletic Association at Gachibowli Stadium Hyderabad. APS Gians made us proud by winning bunch of medals in different Categories.

U-17

Zeenath of Class XI Won Silver Medal in U-17 Women's category and Chanchal of Class VII , secured bronze medal in U 14 Girls category in Taekwondo Tournament conducted by Hyderabad District School Games Federarion.

U-17 and U-14

Pranavi of Class VIII won Silver, Sahasra won Bronze in U-17 and Prakar won Bronze in U-14 Air pistol 10m Championship conducted by School Games Federation held at HPS Begumpet, Hyderabad.
Gold Medal

Bestin, Anmol and Raghavi participated in Telangana State Athletics Championship. Raghavi won Gold Medal in 2000m and GOT selected for South Zone junior Athletics Championship held in Karnataka.

Pranavi of Class VIII participated in Andhra Pradesh State Pistol Shooting Championship and won 2 Gold & 1 Siver Medal.


1.Prince won Bmedal in Long Jump

2.kushi won Bronze in 200m

U-12

1.Nitin Sharma won 2 Bronze medals in 200m and 300

2.Himanshu won 2 Gold medals in 200m&300m

3.Harshit won Silver in 200m

U-14

1.Arvind 2 Gold and 1 Silver

U-16

1.Bestin 1 Silver in 100m

2.Anmol won Silver medal in Long Jump

U-13

Football team participated in FUTSAL Football Competition held at Bowenpally and our school won the trophy against 50 participating teams.