APS Golconda ACHIVEMENTS

ACHIVEMENTS

Our students participated in National Level Quiz Competition conducted by Zee Mindwars on 17 Jan 2020 at Jaipur.

(i) Prakhar Singh - VIII
(ii) Hanoke Smile - IX


Name Event Position Remarks
Raghavi 1500 Mtrs Gold Medal Selected for Nationals
Srujana Shot put Bronze Medal --
Mohd Kaif Javlin Gold Medal Selected for Nationals
Bestin Verghese 100 Mtrs Silver Medal Selected for Nationals
Arvind Kumar 800 Mtrs Long Jump Silver Medal- Bronze Medal Selected for Nationals
Yudhveer Singh 1500 Mtrs - 5000 Mtrs Silver Medal- Bronze Medal Selected for Nationals

Soumya Tiwari and Sahasra Sri participated in 28 All India GV Malavankar Shooting Championship held at Tamilnadu from 30 Aug to 07 Sep 2018 and selected for Nationals.

D Yashika participated in Telangana State Yoga Competition held at Hyderabad and won the 2nd Position. D Yashika participated in 3rd State Level Kungfu and Karate Championship held Hyderabad and stood 2nd Position.

Athletic Team participated in Hyderabad District Athletics Trails at Gachibowli stadium, Hyderabad and won 07 Gold Medal, 04 medals and 01 Bronze Medal.

Athletic Team participated in Hyderabad District Athletics Trails at Gachibowli stadium, Hyderabad and won 07 Gold Medal, 04 medals and 01 Bronze Medal.

Athletic Team participated in 1st Charminar Challenge Athletic Championship 2019 held at Gachibowli Stadium, Hyderabad and won 01 Gold Medal, 03 Silver Medals and 03 Bronze Medals.

U-17

Zeenath of Class XI Won Silver Medal in U-17 Women's category and Chanchal of Class VII , secured bronze medal in U 14 Girls category in Taekwondo Tournament conducted by Hyderabad District School Games Federarion.

U-17 and U-14

Pranavi of Class VIII won Silver, Sahasra won Bronze in U-17 and Prakar won Bronze in U-14 Air pistol 10m Championship conducted by School Games Federation held at HPS Begumpet, Hyderabad.
Gold Medal

Bestin, Anmol and Raghavi participated in Telangana State Athletics Championship. Raghavi won Gold Medal in 2000m and GOT selected for South Zone junior Athletics Championship held in Karnataka.

Pranavi of Class VIII participated in Andhra Pradesh State Pistol Shooting Championship and won 2 Gold & 1 Siver Medal.


1.Prince won Bmedal in Long Jump

2.kushi won Bronze in 200m

U-12

1.Nitin Sharma won 2 Bronze medals in 200m and 300

2.Himanshu won 2 Gold medals in 200m&300m

3.Harshit won Silver in 200m

U-14

1.Arvind 2 Gold and 1 Silver

U-16

1.Bestin 1 Silver in 100m

2.Anmol won Silver medal in Long Jump

U-13

Football team participated in FUTSAL Football Competition held at Bowenpally and our school won the trophy against 50 participating teams.